Difference between revisions of "Ranks and Emblems"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Points) |
FantaX1911 (talk | contribs) (→Emblems: added a couple of new emblems and updated a few old ones.) |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[File:RainbowEmblem.png|80px]] | | [[File:RainbowEmblem.png|80px]] | ||
| Get the Rainbow-Badge from {{GL|Erika}}. | | Get the Rainbow-Badge from {{GL|Erika}}. | ||
|- | |||
| Soul | |||
| [[File:SoulEmblem.png|80px]] | |||
| Get the Soul-Badge from {{GL|Janine}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marsh | | Marsh | ||
Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
| [[File:GeneticsEmblem.png|80px]] | | [[File:GeneticsEmblem.png|80px]] | ||
| Battle Mewtwo. | | Battle Mewtwo. | ||
|- | |||
| Time | |||
| [[File:TimeEmblem.png|80px]] | |||
| Have an adventure through time. | |||
|- | |||
| Deep Sea | |||
| [[File:DeepSeaEmblem.png|80px]] | |||
| Find a mysterious egg at the bottom of the sea | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eggsplosion | | Eggsplosion | ||
Line 196: | Line 208: | ||
| Snow | | Snow | ||
| [[File:SnowEmblem.png|80px]] | | [[File:SnowEmblem.png|80px]] | ||
| | | Defeat the ultimate Trainer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eevee | | Eevee | ||
| [[File:EeveeEmblem.png|80px]] | | [[File:EeveeEmblem.png|80px]] | ||
| Get the | | Get the 8 eevolutions ({{Pokemon|Vaporeon}}, {{Pokemon|Flareon}}, {{Pokemon|Jolteon}}, {{Pokemon|Umbreon}}, {{Pokemon|Espeon}}, {{Pokemon|Leafeon}}, {{Pokemon|Glaceon}}) and {{Pokemon|Sylveon}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stars | | Stars | ||
| [[File:StarsEmblem.png|80px]] | | [[File:StarsEmblem.png|80px]] | ||
| Catch a shiny Pokémon (except a shiny {{Pokemon|Gyarados}}). | | Catch a shiny Pokémon (except a shiny {{Pokemon|Gyarados}}). | ||
|- | |||
| Ancestor | |||
| [[File:AncestorEmblem.png|80px]] | |||
| Battle Mew. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| UnoDosTres | | UnoDosTres | ||
| [[File:UnoDosTresEmblem.png|80px]] | | [[File:UnoDosTresEmblem.png|80px]] | ||
| Have Articuno, Zapdos, and Moltres in your party. | | Have Articuno, Zapdos, and Moltres in your party. | ||
{{Hide||- | {{Hide||- | ||
| Glowing | | Glowing |
Revision as of 06:00, 24 January 2019
With the implementation of online mode in 0.32 players started to gain points for things such as breeding, battleing, and even just walking around. these points allow the player to Level up, and, every five levels, change their trainer class and sprite. Also they can earn emblems that they can choose to display on their trainer card for other players to view.
Ranks
Starting with the implementation of online mode in version 0.32 the player's sprite was locked to a specific sprite depending on their Player Rank. The following ranks exist in the game as of version 0.33:
Points
In Online mode you can earn points for things like battling, breeding, and even just walking around.
Points Earned |
Description |
---|---|
3 | Defeat a trainer. |
1 | Defeat Wild Pokemon. |
2 | Pick a Berry. |
1-10 | Level up a Pokemon. Points gained is the square root of the level rounded to the nearest whole number. |
1 | Find item on the ground. |
1 | Walk 256 steps without closing the game |
3 | Catch a Pokemon. |
3 | Trade on the GTS. |
10 | Evolve Pokemon. |
10 | Trade with npc. |
10 | Earn a badge. |
Emblems
Name | Image | Description |
---|---|---|
Bronze | ||
Alph | Solve the Ruins of Alph puzzles. | |
Material | Battle and defeat or catch the Red Gyarados in the Lake of Rage to obtain the Red Scale. | |
Cyber | Trade on the GTS. | |
Zephyr | Get the Zephyr-Badge from Falkner. | |
Hive | Get the Hive-Badge from Bugsy. | |
Plain | Get the Plain-Badge from Whitney. | |
Fog | Get the Fog-Badge from Morty. | |
Storm | Get the Storm-Badge from Chuck. | |
Mineral | Get the Mineral-Badge from Jasmine. | |
Glacier | Get the Glacier-Badge from Pryce. | |
Rising | Get the Rising-Badge from Clair. | |
Boulder | Get the Boulder-Badge from Brock. | |
Cascade | Get the Cascade-Badge from Misty. | |
Thunder | Get the Thunder-Badge from Lt.Surge. | |
Rainbow | Get the Rainbow-Badge from Erika. | |
Soul | Get the Soul-Badge from Janine. | |
Marsh | Get the Marsh-Badge from Sabrina. | |
Volcano | Get the Volcano-Badge from Blaine. | |
Earth | Get the Earth-Badge from Blue. | |
Silver | ||
Johto | Get all the badges from the Johto region. | |
Kanto | Get all the badges from the Kanto region. | |
Legendary | Have Ho-oh, Lugia and Suicune in your party. | |
Shooting Star | Battle Jirachi | |
Genetics | Battle Mewtwo. | |
Time | Have an adventure through time. | |
Deep Sea | Find a mysterious egg at the bottom of the sea | |
Eggsplosion | Breed a Pokémon and pass down an egg move. | |
Mailman | Get all the available mail items in the game. | |
Silver Ability | Defeat 21 trainers in a row in Battle Tower Challenge Mode. | |
Silver Knowledge | Defeat 21 trainers in a row in Battle Factory Challenge Mode. | |
Gold | ||
Champion | Defeat Lance to become the Champion. | |
Snow | Defeat the ultimate Trainer. | |
Eevee | Get the 8 eevolutions (Vaporeon, Flareon, Jolteon, Umbreon, Espeon, Leafeon, Glaceon) and Sylveon) | |
Stars | Catch a shiny Pokémon (except a shiny Gyarados). | |
Ancestor | Battle Mew. | |
UnoDosTres | Have Articuno, Zapdos, and Moltres in your party. | |
Gold Ability | Defeat the Battle Tower Brain once. | |
Gold Knowledge | Defeat the Battle Factory Brain once. | |
Platinum | ||
Overkill | Get a full party of level 100 Pokemon. | |
Pokédex | Complete the Johto Pokédex - Catch 240 different Pokémon! |